The second All Ukrainian contest “TOP-ENERGY EFFICIENCY” 2009

About the contest. (more about >>)
Coordinator

Association «All-Ukrainian Amalgamation «FUND OF ENERGY-EFFICIENT INVESTMENTS»

Expert support:

State enterprise «Scientific expert center NAER»

Organizational support:

State Inspectorate for Energy-saving

Information support:

Magazine "Energosberezhenie"

Carrying out the contest “TOP-ENERGY EFFICIENCY” in 2008 helped to find leader in field of energy efficiency whose experience should be broadened and showed best energy saving technologies and equipment and the information about these technologies.
We invite you to take part in the contest in 2009.

Aims and tasks of the contest:

  • propaganda of energy efficiency and energy saving ideas, shaping of new mentality of Ukrainians as for power consumption;
  • manufacturing promotion and adoption of domestic energy saving technologies;
  • more fully using of secondary energy resources, non-conventional and renewable sources of energy;
  • using of biotechnologies;
  • reduction of energy intensity for output manufacturing or services, decreasing of energy resources specific consumption;
  • experience exchange in field of energy saving;
  • wide coverage by mass media energy saving problems and energy efficiency.

Nominations of the contest

  • «Best application of energy efficient technologies».
  • «Best manufacture of energy efficient equipment».
  • «Best scientific and technical breakthrough in field of energy efficiency».
  • «Best energy efficiency project investment».
  • «Best elucidation of energy efficiency in mass media».

The committee marks participant’s activity according to the following factors:

  • effective using of energy resources;
  • application of energy efficient technique and equipment;
  • fitting out with systems of registration, control and regulation of energy resources consumption;
  • using non-conventional sources of energy;
  • using secondary resources;
  • propaganda of energy efficiency and energy saving ideas;
  • employees motivation in field of energy saving;
  • best reasonable decision in sphere of energy resources economy.

The information about participants of the contest will be available in catalogue “TOP-ENERGY EFFICIENCY in Ukraine”, DVD version and at official website of State Inspectorate for Energy-saving and www.cdie.gov.ua and at Association «All-Ukrainian Amalgamation «FUND OF ENERGY-EFFICIENT INVESTMENTS» website www.energoeffekt.org.

Materials to take part in a contest can be taken from September 17 2009 till Januar 10 2010 in printed to address: st. Krakivska 15/17 "A", Kyiv, 02094, Ukraine Association All-Ukrainian Amalgamation “Fund of Energy-Efficient Investments” or contact with us

Coordinator:
Association «All-Ukrainian Amalgamation «FUND OF ENERGY-EFFICIENT INVESTMENTS»
Organizational support:
State Inspectorate for Energy-saving
Expert support:
State enterprise «Scientific expert center NAER»
Information support:
Magazine "Energosberezhenie"
Organizator:
TOV “Special research”

In the contest rivaled following companies and institutions

(according to the nominations):

"The best application of energy efficient technologies" (more about >>)

  • Agrobudservise (limited liability company)
  • AMG Agroholdyng (limited liability company)
  • Auster Don (private eneterprise)
  • Brovaryteploenergomerega (Brovary public utility)
  • Bydtorginvest (limited liability company)
  • Bukovynskii Sad (limited liability company)
  • Burshtyn thermal power plant
  • Production operation urban water supply and sewerage system in Shostka, Sumy region
  • Production operation urban water supply and sewerage system in Uzhhorod.
  • Production industrial complex Teplovodokanal (public utility)
  • Vinnytsiamiskteploenergo, public utility of Vinnytsia borough council
  • Delta Vilmar SND (limited liability company)
  • Daitom (private utility)
  • Donetskstal – Metallurgy plant
  • Dubnokomunenergia (public utility)
  • DC-2006
  • Ekobioteh
  • Ekran (limited liability company)
  • Energia-3
  • Energy saving technologies (limited liability company)
  • Energomashspetssatal (joint-stock company)
  • Energopromkoplex (limited liability company)
  • Enakievo metallurgical works (joint-stock company)
  • Zhytomyrteplokomunenergo
  • Zavod Phiolent (joint-stock company)
  • Zavod syntetychnogo palyva (limited liability company)
  • Zaporizhgaz (joint-stock company)
  • Zahidinterm (joint-stock company)
  • Ivano-Frankivskteplokomunenergo (joint stock company)
  • Ivano-Frankivskzement (joint stock company)
  • Interpipe tube (joint-stock company)
  • Kirovogradoliya (joint-stock company)
  • Komfort-servise L (limited liability company)
  • Kryukivska fabryka tehnichnyh paperiv (joint-stock company)
  • Kreatyv (closed joint-stock company)
  • Kryvorizhgaz (joint-stock company)
  • Kryvorizhskyi zavod girnychogo abladnannya (closed joint-stock company)
  • Magant (limited liability company)
  • Mariupol production administration water supply and sewerage public utilities
  • Mariupol heating system (public utility)
  • Mykolaivoblenergo
  • Mistobud (limited liability company)
  • Miskvodokanal (public utility)
  • Municipal trade port Yuzhyi (state enterprise)
  • Yatran (joint-stock company)
  • Nadia (private enterprise)
  • STOV Nadia
  • Oblteplokomuenergo (joint-stock company)
  • Obuhivrajteplomerega (public utility)
  • Odessaportplant (open joint stock company)
  • Pervomaiskdieselmash (joint-stock company)
  • Slavutych brewery
  • Raut (private enterprise)
  • Rytm (private enterprise)
  • Rik (limited liability company)
  • Sevmiskvodokanal (public utility)
  • SK Trader (limited liability company)
  • Teplotransservis (public utility)
  • Termo-Krym (private enterprise )
  • Tehex-Gaz (limited liability company)
  • Tehnologia (closed joint stock company)
  • Ukravtomatyka (private enterprise)
  • Ukrteploservis (limited liability company)
  • Fenixinvest (limited liability company)
  • Firma “Energomontazh” (limited liability company)
  • Khmelnytskteplokomunenergo (public utility)
  • Khortytsya-interm (private enterprise)
  • Chernivtsizhytlobud (limited liability company)
  • Chernigivvodokanal (public utility)
  • Chernihivgazspecservis (limited liability company)
  • Chernihiv combined heat and power plant

"The best manufacture of energy efficient equipment". (more about >>)

  • Agro-Soyuz (limited liability company)
  • Automatyk
  • Atilos (limited liability company)
  • BudImperial (limited liability company)
  • Water-pipe (limited liability company)
  • Volyn-Kalvis (limited liability company)
  • Gidroterm (limited liability company)
  • Grynivska Pellet Factory (limited liability company)
  • Dnepro-Ukraina (limited liability company)
  • Research laboratory of energy saving technologies
  • Machine building plant Firma Selma (joint-stock company)
  • Energetik (limited liability company)
  • Institute Ukrorgvertatinprom (closed joint-stock company)
  • Iskra (joint-stock company)
  • Kramatorsky zavod teploprulad (closed joint-stock company)
  • Kherson National Technical University

"The best scientific and technical breakthrough in field of energy efficiency". (more about >>)

  • Verdani (limited liability company)
  • Zolotyi pereviz
  • Concern Nadra (closed joint-stock company)
  • Mr. Lugynya Vasyl
  • Lugkabelelectrozbut (private eneterprise)
  • Promeko (private firm)
  • Serviseagrotrade (private enterprise)
  • Tehenergo (private enterprise)
  • Kharkivtransgaz
  • Mr. Shkolyar Vasul

"The best project in renewable and alternative energy sources". (more about >>)

  • Bioenergetics company “Yuomi” (limited liability company)
  • Gazyfikatoservis (private enterprise)
  • Global technology
  • Institute of problems of reliability gas and oil pipelines
  • Small energetic complex (limited liability company)
  • Renewable resources (limited liability company)
  • Metalist (joint-stock company)
  • Podolyan A. businessman
  • Roayl-Gold-Lygini (limited liability company)
  • Stan-komplekt (limited liability company)
  • Ukrgidroenergo (joint-stock company)
  • Kherson National Technical University
  • Kharkivenergoremont (limited liability company)
  • Kherson office of National shipbuilding university named after adm. Makarov

The Winners of the contest TOP Energy efficiency 2009

"The best application of energy efficient technologies" (more about >>)
Winner:
DONETSKSTAL – METALLURGY PLANT Brunch: metallurgy Address: 122 Tkachenka St, Donetsk 83062 Phone: +38(0622)61-23-01 Fax: +38(062) 332-23-49 E-mail: mddmz@donmz.donetsk.ua, ttl@donmz.donetsk.ua Website: www.donmz.com.ua Leader: general director – head of board of directors Ryzhenkov Olexandr Main activity: manufacturing of cast iron, high sort of steel Creation date: 2002 Number of employee: 6000 The topic of the report: "Substitution of Martin process of metal smelting for electrical steel-smelting process"

Certificates:

  • КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО БРОВАРСЬКОЇ МІСЬКОЇ РАДИ "БРОВАРИТЕПЛОЕНЕРГОМЕРЕЖА"
  • BROVARYTEPLOENERGOMEREGA (BROVARY PUBLIC UTILITY)
  • EKOBIOTEH ASSOCIATION
  • EKOSPEKTR (PRIVATE ENTERPRISE)
  • ENERGY SAVING TECHNOLOGIES (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY)
  • IVANO-FRANKIVSKZEMENT (JOINT STOCK COMPANY)
  • ODESSAPORTPLANT (OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY)
  • RAUT (PRIVATE ENTERPRISE)
  • KHMELNYTSKTEPLOKOMUNENERGO (PUBLIC UTILITY)
"The best production of energy efficient equipment" (more about >>)
Winner:
MACHINE BUILDING PLANT FIRMA SELMA (joint-stock company) Brunch: Machine building Address: 32a General Vasiliev St, Simferopol 95000 Phone: +38(0652) 58-30-60 Fax: +38(0652) 58-30-85 E-mail: sales@selma.crimea.ua Website: www.selma.ua Leader: general director Pavlenko Grugorii Main activity: working out and producing welding equipment Creation date: 1946 Number of employee: 485 The topic of the report: "Manufacturing of energy saving welding equipment. Welding invertors".

Certificates:

  • ATILOS (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY)
  • WATER-PIPE (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY)
"The best scientific and technical breakthrough in field of energy efficiency" (more about >>)
Winner:
CONCERN NADRA (closed joint-stock company) Brunch: oil and gas industry, output, geological survey Address: 28 Dubrovytska St, Kyiv 04114 Phone: +38(044) 426-97-97 Fax: +38(044) 426-98-88 E-mail: office@nadragroup.com Website: www.nadragroup.com Leader: head of board of directors Zagorodnyuk Pavlo Main activity: regional research works, geological survey, service in oil and gas industry, manufacturing of industry equipment, realization of ecological projects, informational service Creation date: 1991 Number of employee: 1500 The topic of the report: "Effective way of decontamination of coalfields".

Certificates:

  • SERVISEAGROTRADE (PRIVATE ENTERPRISE)
"The best project in renewable and alternative energy sources" (more about >>)
Winner:
UKRGIDROENERGO (joint-stock company) Brunch: power engineering Address: Novodnistrovsk, Chernivtsi region Phone: +38(03741) 3-15-62 Fax: +38(03741) 3-15-62 E-mail: canc@dngaes.com Leader: director Grun’ Vasyl Main activity: household activity which is related to putting into operation Dnistrovska hydroelectric power station Creation date: 2005 Number of employee: 157 The topic of the report: "Dnistrovska hydroelectric power station - new achievements in the field of renewable power engineering".

Certificates:

  • INSTITUTE OF PROBLEMS OF RELIABILITY GAS AND OIL PIPELINES
  • SMALL ENERGETIC COMPLEX (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY)
  • KIROVOGRADOLIYA (JOINT-STOCK COMPANY)
  • IVANO-FRANKIVSKTEPLOKOMUNENERGO (PUBLIC UTILITY)
"The best media coverage of energy efficiency" (more about >>)
Winner:
CHERNIVTSI REGIONAL STATE TELEVISION COMPANY Brunch: massmedia Address: 5 Iryny Vildy St, Chernivtsi 58001 Phone: +38(0372) 52-47-83 Fax: +38(0372) 55-06-75 E-mail: bukdtrk-net@ukr.net Website: www.bukodtrk.gov.ua Leader: director Godnyuk Lyubov Main activity: massmedia

Ceremony of rewarding of winners

© 2008-2012, Association «FEEI».